TRIVENIDEVI BHALOTIA COLLEGE

RANIGANJ,PASCHIM BARDHAMAN,WEST BENGAL,PIN-713347

 6th Semester & Part-III Examination Question Paper  

 Sl No.SubjectDateRemarks
1 HISTORY 15-10-2020 00:00:00 INTERNAL ASSAIGNMENT CC - 10
2 HISTORY 15-10-2020 00:00:00 INTERNAL ASSAIGNMENT CC - 10
3 GEOLOGY 14-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC403)
4 HISTORY 14-10-2020 00:00:00 retest internal
5 GEOLOGY 14-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC403/Practical)
6 GEOLOGY 13-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC402)
7 GEOLOGY 13-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (CC-IX Practical)
8 GEOLOGY 12-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC401)
9 GEOLOGY 12-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (CC-VIII Practical)
10 URDU 10-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessments, 10 marks, BAHURDDSE604 : Ghair Afsanavi Nasr ( Inshaiya, Maqala, Mazmoon aur Riportage) Last date 10/10/20
11 ECONOMICS GE 10-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOE_Development Economics
12 ZOOLOGY 10-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE4_INT_PR30
13 ZOOLOGY 10-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE4_ESE_PR20
14 URDU 10-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessments, 10 marks, BAHURDDSE605 : Maktoob Nigari Tarikh-o-Tanqeed Last date 10/10/20
15 PHYSICAL EDUCATION GE 10-10-2020 00:00:00
16 URDU 09-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessment, 10 Marks, BAHURDC601(Urdu Qasida Aur Marsia), Last date: 09/10/2020
17 ECOP 09-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOP_Project
18 ZOOLOGY 09-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE3 practical internal
19 PHYSICAL EDUCATION GE 09-10-2020 00:00:00
20 ZOOLOGY 09-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE3 practical external
21 URDP 09-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessment, 10 Marks, BAPURDDSE601 : Urdu Qasida Aur Marsia, Last date: 09/10/2020
22 ECONOMICS 09-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOH_Basic Econometrics
23 URDP 09-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessment, 10 Marks, BAPURDSE601 : Urdu Mazmoon Nigari, Last date: 09/10/2020
24 M.Sc. in Zoology 09-10-2020 00:00:00 MSCZOOLMJE408(PRACTICAL INTERNAL)
25 URDU 09-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessments, 10 marks, BAHURDC602(Urdu sawaneh ,khudnawesht sawaneh aur khaka) last date 9/10/20
26 ELECTRONICS 08-10-2020 00:00:00 ELCH_6th Sem ESE_CC602
27 EDUCATION 08-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-4 and 08.10.2020
28 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 08-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE605 BAH MCJH 08.10.2020
29 NUTRITION 08-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 14 BscNUTH602 Date: 08/10/2020
30 PSYCHOLOGY 08-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical DSE602 (08.10.2020)
31 URDP 08-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, 40 Marks, BAPURDSE601: Urdu Mazmoon Nigari, Last Date:08/10/20
32 POLITICAL SCIENCE GE 08-10-2020 00:00:00 GE601 HUMAN RIGHTS THEORY AND CONCEPTS
33 POLP 08-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE604 UNDERSTANDING SOUTH ASIA
34 POLP 08-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC4 ENVIRONMENT POLITICS
35 ZOOLOGY 08-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCLZOOLC602 (30 marks practical)
36 ZOOLOGY 08-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCLZOOLC602 (10 marks theory internal)
37 ZOOLOGY 08-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCLZOOLC602 (20 marks practical)
38 ENGLISH 08-10-2020 00:00:00 American Literature II
39 URDU 08-10-2020 00:00:00 End sem exam,40 marks BAHURDDSE605, Last Date 8/10/20
40 BENGALI GE 08-10-2020 00:00:00 BAPBNGGE601(BANGLA SISHU SAHITYA)
41 BENGALI GE 08-10-2020 00:00:00 BAPBNGGE602(BANGLA GADYA SAHITYA)
42 ECOP 08-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOP_Public Finance
43 NUTRITION 08-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 14 BscNUTH602 practical Date: 08/10/2020
44 ELECTRONICS 08-10-2020 00:00:00 ELCH-6th Sem_2020_Practical (20M)
45 ZOOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal assignment DSE3
46 ZOOP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE2 THEORY INTERNAL
47 EDUCATION 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-3 and 07.10.2020
48 NUTRITION 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 3 Bsc NUTH 601. DATE: 07/10/2020
49 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE603 BAH MCJH 07.10.2020
50 GEOGRAPHY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 14 BSCHGEOC602
51 ECONOMICS 07-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOH_Economics of Growth
52 ZOOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE4_INT10
53 POLP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE601 DEMOCRACY AND GOVERNANCE
54 POLP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC 604 CONFLICT AND PEACE BUILDING
55 POLITICAL SCIENCE GE 07-10-2020 00:00:00 GE601 GLOBAL POLITICS
56 M.Sc. in Zoology 07-10-2020 00:00:00 Entomology III (40 marks)
57 ZOOP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 internal theory Assignment_6SEM program_SEC4
58 ZOOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE4_ESE40
59 STAP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 6 sem final (theory) Stat (prog) 07/10/2020
60 ZOOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 ZOOH_601_Internal Theory_10marks
61 PHILOSOPHY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 Sadhana
62 PSYCHOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical DSE601 (07.10.2020)
63 PHYSIOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 PHYH DSE4 BSCHPHYDSE602 7/10/2020
64 STATISTICS 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE604-2020 SUBMIT 07.10.2020
65 M.Sc. in Zoology 07-10-2020 00:00:00 MSCZOOLMJE 407
66 URDU 07-10-2020 00:00:00 End sem exam,40 marks BAHURDDSE604, Last Date 7/10/20
67 ENGP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC IV- TRANSLATION SKILLS
68 PHILOSOPHY GE 07-10-2020 00:00:00 HISTORY OF WESTERN PHILOSOPHY (BAPPHIGE601)
69 NUTRITION 07-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 3 Bsc NUTH 601practical DATE: 07/10/2020
70 ZOOLOGY 07-10-2020 00:00:00 ZOOH_601_Internal_Practical_30marks
71 ENGP 07-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC IV- CREATIVE WRITING
72 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 06-10-2020 00:00:00 CC602 BAH 06.10.2020
73 FINANCE 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Business ethics 06.10.2020
74 TAXATION 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Business ethics 06.10.2020
75 SANSKRIT 06-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 2 Time : 10am-12 noon
76 HISTORY 06-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE - 2
77 BNGP 06-10-2020 00:00:00 prokolpapatra rachana o upasthapana
78 PSYCHOLOGY 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical C602 (06.10.2020)
79 URDU 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Online End semester Exam, BAHURDSE401, Last Date: 06/10/2020
80 ECONOMICS 06-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOH_Indian Economics II
81 PHYG 06-10-2020 00:00:00 SEM 6 FINAL EXAMINATION
82 PHYP 06-10-2020 00:00:00 SEM 6 FINAL EXAMINATION
83 BOTP 06-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC-4 NURSERY AND GARDENING
84 ZOOP 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical Qs Paper DSE2
85 M.Sc. in Zoology 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Entomology II assignment
86 ZOOLOGY 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical_601_20marks_sem6
87 ACCOUNTANCY 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Business ethics 06.10.2020
88 ACCG 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Business ethics 06.10.2020
89 FING 06-10-2020 00:00:00 Business ethics 06.10.2020
90 EDUCATION 06-10-2020 00:00:00 CC-14 and 06.10.2020
91 URDU 06-10-2020 00:00:00 End sem exam,40 marks BAHURDC602,last Date 6/10/20
92 ENGLISH 06-10-2020 00:00:00 A.L . DCE IIII
93 ZOOP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical Internal Assessment DSE2
94 CHEMISTRY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Quantum Chem and Spectroscopy (BSCHCEMDSE603)_Final Exam 2020
95 ZOOLOGY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCZOOLDSE601 Theory
96 ACCOUNTANCY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
97 FINANCE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
98 TAXATION 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
99 FING 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
100 FINGE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
101 TAXGE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
102 HISTORY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 6th Semester DSE 1
103 SANSKRIT 05-10-2020 00:00:00 B.A Sanskrit 6th Sem DSE601
104 STATISTICS 05-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC601(CC 13)-2020 SUBMIT 05.10.2020
105 BIO-CHEMISTRY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam qp-DSE-4,BSCHBCMDSE-603
106 BOTE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Final DSE4 paper examination 2020
107 BOTP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Final DSE4 paper examination 2020
108 GEOGRAPHY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Env._Geo_AG&IM
109 PHILOSOPHY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper David Hume:An Enquiry Concerning Human Understanding and last date of submission 5.10.2020
110 BOTP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Final DSE4 paper examination 2020
111 URDU 05-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, 40 Marks, BAHURDC601, Last Date:05/10/2020
112 EDUCATION 05-10-2020 00:00:00 CC-13 and 05.10.2020
113 PSYCHOLOGY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Practical C601(05.10.2020)
114 POLITICAL SCIENCE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-2 ENVIRONMENTAL POLITICS
115 PHYSIOLOGY 05-10-2020 00:00:00 PHYH DSE3 BSCHPHYDSE601
116 BNGP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 UNISH BISH SHOTOKER NATOK
117 BNGG 05-10-2020 00:00:00 UNISH BISH SHOTOKER NATOK
118 BNGP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 KALPOBIGYAN O GOYENDA KAHINI
119 BNGG 05-10-2020 00:00:00 KALPOBIGYAN O GOYENDA KAHINI
120 ENGLISH GE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Bhasha Literature B.A. Program GE
121 ENGLISH GE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Bhasha Literature B.A. Program GE
122 BOTE 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Final DSE4 paper examination 2020
123 ELECTRONICS 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Question paper of CC601
124 BOTG 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Final DSE4 paper examination 2020
125 ACCG 05-10-2020 00:00:00 Company Law, 05-10-2020
126 SANSKRIT 05-10-2020 00:00:00 B.A Sanskrit 6th Sem DSE604
127 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 05-10-2020 00:00:00 CC601 BAH MCJH 05.10.2020
128 HISP 05-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC - 4
129 URDU 04-10-2020 00:00:00 BAHURDC202 last date 4-10-20
130 PHIP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Rene Descartes: Meditations on first philosophy
131 ECONOMICS 04-10-2020 00:00:00 QP_6th Sem_ECOH_Project(DSE)
132 ACCOUNTANCY 04-10-2020 00:00:00 INDIAN ECONOMY, 04/10/2020
133 MTMG 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Numerical Methods & Computer Programming
134 MTMP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 MATHEMATICS PROG DSE-IB Linear Programming Problem
135 BIO-CHEMISTRY 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam qp- DSE-3, BSCHBCMDSE-601
136 PHIP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Saptapadarthi
137 PHYSICS 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Nanomaterial and applications
138 URDU 04-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, 40 Marks, BAHURDC401,Last Date:3/10/20
139 FINANCE 04-10-2020 00:00:00 INDIAN ECONOMY, 04/10/2020
140 MTMP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Numerical Methods & Computer Programming
141 URDU MIL 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assessment, AECE-2 (AECC-2),Last Date:4/10/20
142 HINDI 04-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 605 hindi rangchintan
143 BENGALI 04-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE_605
144 URDU 04-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, 40 Marks, BAHURDC402,Last Date:3/10/20
145 URDU MIL 04-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam. 40 Marks, AECE-2 (AECC-2), Last Date:4/10/20
146 URDU 04-10-2020 00:00:00 BAHURDC403 end sem exam Last date 5-10-20
147 CHEMISTRY 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Dynamic Stereochemistry (BSCHCEMDSE602), Sem-VI, Hons, Final exam-2020
148 PHYSICS 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Classical Dynamics(DSE)
149 ACCG 04-10-2020 00:00:00 INDIAN ECONOMY, 04/10/2020
150 COMPUTER SCIENCE 04-10-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMESTER CRYPTOGRAPHY
151 FING 04-10-2020 00:00:00 INDIAN ECONOMY, 04/10/2020
152 TAXATION 04-10-2020 00:00:00 INDIAN ECONOMY, 04/10/2020
153 BOTANY 04-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-4-INDUSTRIAL AND ENVIRONMENTAL MICROBIOLOGY
154 PSYCHOLOGY 04-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-602 (04.10.2020)
155 ENGLISH 04-10-2020 00:00:00 Assignment for the Paper SHAKESPEARE-II. Submit by 1.30pm
156 URDU 04-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, BAHURDC402,Last Date:3/10/20
157 GEOP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 GEOP_THEORY_ENV_GEO_DSE601
158 URDP 04-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, 40 Marks, BAPURDDSE, Last Date:04/10/20
159 STATISTICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSDSE601-6th SEM-2020 SUBMIT 3.10.20 12.50pm
160 GEOGRAPHY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHGEODSE604_Social & Cultural Geography_SD & SM
161 PHYSIOLOGY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 CC14 Final Exam 03/10/2020
162 ENGP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 English Literature and Fine Arts DSE-3 Or DSE-4
163 NUTRITION 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 4. BscNUTH 602. DATE: 03/10/2020
164 URDU 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, BAHURDC401,Last Date:3/10/20
165 GEOLOGY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELDSE602)
166 CEMP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC Fuel 6th sem
167 CHEMISTRY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Chemistry of Nanomaterials (DSE601)-Final Exam-2020
168 POLITICAL SCIENCE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-1 Option 1 Understanding Global Politics
169 URDU 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Online internal assessment, BAHURDSE 401
170 PHYSICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Applied_Optics_VI_Sem_Hons
171 POLITICAL SCIENCE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-604
172 HISTORY GE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 6TH SEM HISP GE605 FINAL EXAM20
173 ACCOUNTANCY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 PAPER: ACCOUNTING FOR LOCAL BODIES, 3-10-2020
174 GEOLOGY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC602)
175 SANSKRIT 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BA _SNSH_6th Sem 20_C14
176 HISG 03-10-2020 00:00:00 6th Sem History Program cc - 601, DSE-3 Modern Europe
177 HISP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 6th Sem History Program cc - 601, DSE-3 Modern Europe
178 URDU 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, MIL (AECE-2),Last Date:3/10/20
179 URDL 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, AECE-2(AECC-2),Last Date:3/10/20
180 PSYCHOLOGY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-601 (03.10.2020)
181 HINDI 03-10-2020 00:00:00 VI SEM HINH DSE601
182 STATISTICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSDSE601-6th SEM-2020 SUBMIT 3.10.20 12.50pm
183 BENGALI 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE
184 STATISTICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSDSE601-6th SEM-2020 SUBMIT 3.10.20 12.50pm
185 STATISTICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCSTSHDSE601-2020 SUBMIT 03.10.2020 1.30 pm
186 M.Sc. in Zoology 03-10-2020 00:00:00 MSCZOOLC402 Practical Internal
187 URDP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, BAPURDC201,Last Date:3/10/20
188 BOTANY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE-3
189 PHILOSOPHY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Philosophy in the Twentieth Century (Western) C602
190 STATISTICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSDSE601-2020 SUBMIT 03.10.2020 1.30 PM
191 ZOOLOGY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCLZOOLC602 (CC-14): EVOLUTIONARY BIOLOGY
192 HISTORY 03-10-2020 00:00:00 c14
193 URDU 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam, BAHURDC201,Last Date:3/10/20
194 COMPUTER SCIENCE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMESTER OPTIMIZATION TECHNIQUES EXAMINATION
195 ZOOP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 assignment for 6SEM-PROGRAM-SEC4
196 URDE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam,40 Marks,BAHURDGE402,L.Date:3/10/20
197 SNSP 03-10-2020 00:00:00 SEC-4,Time:2pm-4pm
198 URDE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 End Sem Exam,40 marks.BAHURDGE201,Last Date:3/10/20
199 MATHEMATICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Programming in C
200 MATHEMATICS 03-10-2020 00:00:00 Mechanics III Statics and Hydrostatics
201 HINDI GE 03-10-2020 00:00:00 6th semester Hindi GE Course Code - BAPHINGE601
202 NUTRITION 03-10-2020 00:00:00 DSE 4 PRACTICAL. DATE: 3/10/2020
203 HINP 02-10-2020 00:00:00 BA 6th sem prog sec-602
204 MATHEMATICS 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Discrete Mathematics
205 MATHEMATICS 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Special Theory of Relativity
206 CEMG 02-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCPCEMDSE601
207 COMPUTER SCIENCE 02-10-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMESTER MICROPROCESSOR EXAMINATION
208 ACCG 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Paper-MACRO ECONOMICS,02/09/2020
209 BIO-CHEMISTRY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam qp - BSCHBCMC - 602 , CC 14
210 BENGALI 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Sahityo Tottwo
211 PSYCHOLOGY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 C602 (02.10.2020)
212 ENGLISH 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Paper Shakespeare-I
213 HINDI 02-10-2020 00:00:00 VI SEM HINH CC-14
214 M.Sc. in Zoology 02-10-2020 00:00:00 MSCZOOLMJE 401 THEORY
215 GEOGRAPHY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 test
216 CEME 02-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCPCEMDSE601
217 CEMP 02-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCPCEMDSE601
218 CHEMISTRY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Physical Chemistry_CC14_6th Sem Hons_Final Exam 2020
219 CEMP 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Advanced Inorganic Chemistry CHEMG 0602
220 PHYSICS 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Condensed Matter Physics (C602)
221 TAXATION 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Tax Planning & Management, 02-10-2020
222 TAXGE 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Tax Planning & Management, 02-10-2020
223 FINANCE 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Management Accounting, 02-10-2020
224 FING 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Management Accounting, 02-10-2020
225 FINGE 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Management Accounting, 02-10-2020
226 ACCOUNTANCY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Paper-MACRO ECONOMICS,02/09/2020
227 PHIP 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper Philosophical Methodology (Western) SEC and last date of submission 2.10.2020
228 BOTANY 02-10-2020 00:00:00 PLANT TISSUE CULTURE & BIOTECHNOLOGY
229 ELECTRONICS 02-10-2020 00:00:00 Question paper of DSE602
230 URDU 01-10-2020 00:00:00 BAHURDC202 last date 1-10-20
231 ZOOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHZOOLC601
232 CHEMISTRY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Inorganic 6th sem Hons
233 PHSG 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Basic Electronics
234 ACCOUNTANCY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CORPORATE REPORTING ON 1.10.2020
235 ACCG 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CORPORATE REPORTING ON 1.10.2020
236 HISTORY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 c13
237 SANSKRIT GE 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Arthasastrah
238 STATISTICS 01-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC602_Semester
239 SANSKRIT 01-10-2020 00:00:00 C13_Time:10am-12noon
240 BIO-CHEMISTRY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam qp- BSCHBCMC-601, CC-13
241 BENGALI 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Bangla Chotogolpo
242 PSYCHOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CC601 (01.10.2020)
243 PHILOSOPHY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Philosophy in the Twentieth Century ( Indian) C601
244 GEOP 01-10-2020 00:00:00 GEOP_PRACTICAL_EXTERNAL
245 HINP 01-10-2020 00:00:00 6th Semester Prog DSE602
246 ZOOP 01-10-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLDSE601 THEORY EXTERNAL
247 GEOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELC601)
248 GEOGRAPHY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 13/BSCHGEOC601
249 HINDI 01-10-2020 00:00:00 6th Semester Hons C601
250 PSYCHOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 C601
251 MATHEMATICS 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Numerical Analysis
252 GEOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Exam - 2020 (BSCHGELDSE601)
253 PHSP 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Basic Electronics
254 FINANCE 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Sem 6 Exam,Paper-International Finance,01-10-2020
255 PHYSICS 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Statistical Mechanics
256 TAXATION 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Financial Management II, 01-10-2020
257 TAXGE 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Financial Management II, 01-10-2020
258 POLITICAL SCIENCE 01-10-2020 00:00:00 C-13 (Local Govt in WB)
259 SNSG 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Arthasastrah
260 SNSP 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Arthasastrah
261 COMPUTER SCIENCE 01-10-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMEATER JAVA EXAMINATION
262 FING 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Sem 6 Exam,Paper-International Finance,01-10-2020
263 BOTANY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 Botany ( Hons.), 6th Sem., CC-13 ( Molecular Biology), Code -C 601.
264 NUTRITION 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 13 Practical. Date: 1/10/2020
265 URDU 01-10-2020 00:00:00 BAHURDC403 last date 1-10-20
266 PHYSIOLOGY 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CC13 Final EXAM
267 NUTRITION 01-10-2020 00:00:00 CC 13 BscNUTH601. Date: 01/10/2020
268 PHYSIOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 CC4 Final Exam 30/09/2020
269 PSYCHOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 402 (20marks)
270 PHYSIOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 Final Exam 30/09/2020
271 PHYP 30-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC 2 SEM IV PROGRAM FINAL EXAMINATION
272 URDP 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAPURDC201,Last Date:30/9/20
273 URDU 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDC401,Last Date:30/9/20
274 URDE 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDGE201,Last Date:30/9/20
275 URDE 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDGE201,Last Date:30/9/20
276 PSYCHOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 202 (20marks)
277 URDE 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAURDGE402, Last Date:30/09/20
278 PHYSIOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 CC 10 Final Practical Examination
279 PSYCHOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 401(20 marks)
280 PSYCHOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 201(20 marks)
281 URDE 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment,BAURDGE402,Last Date:30/09/20
282 URDU 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDC201,Last Date:30/9/20
283 URDU 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDC401,Last Date:30/9/20
284 URDG 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Home assignment Hons BAHURDGE201
285 URDU 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDC402, Last Date:30/9/20
286 URDU 30-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal Assignment, BAHURDC402, Last Date:30/9/20
287 PHYSIOLOGY 30-09-2020 00:00:00 CC 4 Final Practical Examination
288 STATISTICS 30-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSDSE401
289 STAP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-PROG-STAT-PR-2020 SUBMIT29.9.20 5.30pm
290 STAG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment_Program
291 GEOGRAPHY 29-09-2020 00:00:00 GIS_4TH_H_20M
292 PHYSIOLOGY 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC-2 Final Examination
293 PHYG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II Program Final Examination
294 M.Sc. in Zoology 29-09-2020 00:00:00 Paper 401_question and instructions
295 PHYE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV GE PRACTICAL FINAL
296 STAE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSGEC401
297 NUTRITION 29-09-2020 00:00:00 Physiology final assessment
298 PHYE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV GE Final Examination
299 PHYG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV Program Final Examination
300 PHYP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV Program Final Examination
301 M.Sc. in Zoology 29-09-2020 00:00:00 Paper 401_question and instructions
302 PHYE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II GE PRACTICAL FINAL
303 PHYP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV Program PRACTICAL FINAL
304 PHYG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV Program PRACTICAL FINAL
305 PHYG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II Program Practical Final
306 PHYP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II Program Practical Final
307 STAE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-H-GE-STAT-PR-2020 SUBMIT29.9.20 5.30pm
308 PHYE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II GE Final Examination
309 PHYP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II Program Final Examination
310 STAG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-PROG-STAT-PR-2020 SUBMIT29.9.20 5.30pm
311 STAE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSGEC401_Practical
312 STAG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment(Practical)_Program
313 STAE 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-H-GE-STAT-TH-2020 SUBMIT 29.9.20 5.30 PM
314 STAG 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-PROG-STAT-TH-2020 SUBMIT 29.9.20 5.30 PM
315 STAP 29-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM-2-PROG-STAT-TH-2020 SUBMIT 29.9.20 5.30 PM
316 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical External
317 PHILOSOPHY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper Reasoning, Logical Rules & Fallacies - Western Logic (BAHPHISEC401) and Last date of submission 29.09.2020
318 PHYSIOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 CC3 Final exam 28-09-2020
319 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC403_Theory
320 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC403_Practical_external
321 PHYSIOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM IV FINAL PRACTICAL
322 PHYSIOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 SEM II FINAL PRACTICAL
323 COMPUTER SCIENCE 28-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMEATER MICROPROCESSOR INTERNAL EXAMINATION
324 COMPUTER SCIENCE 28-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMEATER MICROPROCESSOR EXTERNAL EXAMINATION
325 COMPUTER SCIENCE 28-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMEATER JAVA EXTERNAL EXAMINATION
326 COMPUTER SCIENCE 28-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 6TH SEMEATER JAVA INTERNAL EXAMINATION
327 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Semester Exam_Theory
328 PSYCHOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 402 (Internal)
329 GEOE 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Rural development_assignment
330 PHYSIOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 CC9 Final Exam 28/09/2020
331 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC403_Practical_internal
332 PSYCHOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 C-401 (Internal)
333 PSYCHOLOGY 28-09-2020 00:00:00 C-202 (28.09.2020)
334 STATISTICS 28-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical Internal
335 ELTG 28-09-2020 00:00:00 ELTG_GE-IV_2020_Practical (20M)
336 ELTG 27-09-2020 00:00:00 GE-IV_Internal Test(2020)
337 ELTG 26-09-2020 00:00:00 ELTG_GE-IV_2020_ESE(40M)
338 STATISTICS 26-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC402
339 GEOGRAPHY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 ASSIGNMENT_2nd_theory_internal
340 GEOP 26-09-2020 00:00:00 ASSIGNMENT_4TH_PROG_PRAC_20M
341 GEOLOGY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 Exam 2020 (CC-IV)
342 GEOGRAPHY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 ASSIGNMENT_4TH_HONS_pract
343 BIO-CHEMISTRY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC PRACTICAL ONLY
344 GEOGRAPHY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 BAHGEO403 Thematic Map & Diagram
345 PSYCHOLOGY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 202 (Internal)
346 GEOLOGY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical Exam 2020 (CC-IV)
347 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 26-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 20
348 STATISTICS 26-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC402_Practical
349 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 26-09-2020 00:00:00 cc 4_40
350 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 26-09-2020 00:00:00 cc10 30
351 PSYCHOLOGY 26-09-2020 00:00:00 SE-401(26.09.2020)
352 STATISTICS 26-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCHSTSC402
353 BOTANY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC-2 Mushroom culture technology
354 GEOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical Exam 2020 (CC-III)
355 PHYSIOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC 8 Final Practical Assessment
356 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 25-09-2020 00:00:00 cc 3_30
357 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 25-09-2020 00:00:00 cc 8_40
358 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 25-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC 2_20
359 PHYSIOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 Amino acid metabolism
360 PHYSIOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 Methodology Assignment
361 GEOP 25-09-2020 00:00:00 ASSIGNMENT_4TH_prog_pract
362 GEOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 Exam 2020 (CC-III)
363 PHILOSOPHY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper Western Logic - I (BAHPHIC401) and Last date of submission 26.09.2020
364 PHYSIOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC8 final assessment SEM4 25092020
365 PHYSIOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC8 final assessment SEM4 25092020
366 BIO-CHEMISTRY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 Theory
367 BIO-CHEMISTRY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 Theory
368 BIO-CHEMISTRY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 Theory
369 BIO-CHEMISTRY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC10 practical
370 PSYCHOLOGY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 C-403 (25.09.2020)
371 GEOGRAPHY 25-09-2020 00:00:00 CC9_Internal_AG
372 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 25-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC 2_30
373 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 25-09-2020 00:00:00 cc 8_20
374 ZOOLOGY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 internal practical
375 ZOOLOGY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 external practical
376 BIO-CHEMISTRY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc4 practical
377 BIO-CHEMISTRY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc9 theory
378 BOTANY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Paper CC -10 Microbiology theory, R.B. Kundu & S. Chakraborty
379 ZOOLOGY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 practical internal_CC10_30 marks
380 PHYSICAL EDUCATION(P) 24-09-2020 00:00:00
381 STATISTICS 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Sem-IV-H-BSCHSTSC401-PR SUBMIT 24.9.20 6.30pm
382 PHILOSOPHY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper Philosophy of Religion (BAHPHIC403) and Last date of submission 25.09.2020
383 STATISTICS 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Sem-IV-H-BSCHSTSC401-20 submit 24.09.20 1.30 pm
384 BIO-CHEMISTRY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc4 theory
385 BIO-CHEMISTRY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc9 practical
386 PHILOSOPHY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment of the paper Philosophy of Religion (BAHPHIC403) and Last date of submission 25.09.2020
387 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 24-09-2020 00:00:00 CC8 30
388 BOTANY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 Paper CC -10 Microbiology Practical, R.B. Kundu
389 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 24-09-2020 00:00:00 CC9 40
390 PSYCHOLOGY 24-09-2020 00:00:00 C-402 (24.09.2020 marks)
391 PHILOSOPHY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Course Name - PSYCHOLOGY ,Course Code -BAHPHIC402
392 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH403 (CC-10)
393 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH407 (SEC-2)
394 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH401 (CC-8)
395 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH401 (CC-8)
396 PHYP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal assessment
397 BOTG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd sem Assignment Theory Examination 2020
398 BIO-CHEMISTRY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment qp cc 8 practical
399 BIO-CHEMISTRY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc 3 practical
400 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC401 (10 marks internal theory)
401 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC401 (30 marks Practical)
402 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC EXT TH 40 MARKS
403 PSYCHOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 201(Internal)
404 BOTANY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 CC-9_Theory_A.Nayek_&_B.Barua
405 BOTANY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 CC-9_Practical_A.Nayek_&_B.Barua
406 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM PROGRAM DBMS EXAMINATION
407 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM PROGRAM DBMS INTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
408 COSE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM EXTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
409 COSE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM INTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
410 PHSE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Waves_And_Optics_Theory
411 ZOOE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 internal practical
412 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00
413 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC INT TH 10 MARKS
414 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 PROJECT NOTICE
415 COSE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 PROJECT NOTICE
416 SNSG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Critical Survey of Sanskrit Literature
417 BOTE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Assignment Theory Examination 2020
418 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 external practical
419 BOTG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Assignment Theory Examination 2020
420 BIO-CHEMISTRY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment cc 3 theory
421 PSYCHOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 C202 (Internal)
422 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM UNIX INTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
423 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM COMPUTER NETWORKING EXAMINATION
424 MASS-COM JOURNALISM 23-09-2020 00:00:00 cc 9
425 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 PROJECT NOTICE
426 PHYSICAL EDUCATION(P) 23-09-2020 00:00:00
427 PHYSICAL EDUCATION(P) 23-09-2020 00:00:00
428 ZOOE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 external practical
429 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 external thoory sec2
430 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 internal theory sec2
431 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 external theory
432 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 internal theory
433 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH407 (SEC-2)
434 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00
435 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 CC3 PR EXT 20 MARKS
436 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM EXAMINATION
437 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM EXTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
438 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM DATABASE MANAGEMENT SYSTEM INTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
439 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM UNIX EXTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
440 COMPUTER SCIENCE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM SOFTWARE ENGINEERING EXAMINATION
441 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM PROGRAM DBMS EXTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
442 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM PROGRAM WEB TECHNOLOGY EXTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
443 COSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM PROGRAM WEB TECHNOLOGY INTERNAL LAB EXAMINATION
444 COSE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UG 4TH SEM NETWORKING EXAMINATION
445 PHSG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Waves_And_Optics_Theory
446 PHSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Waves_And_Optics_Theory
447 PSYCHOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 SEC-401 (Internal)
448 PSYCHOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Practical 401(Internal)
449 ZOOE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Question paper internal assignment submission
450 HISTORY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH403 (CC-10)
451 HISE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH405 (GE-4)
452 SNSP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Critical Survey of Sanskrit Literature
453 HISE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 UGHISH405 (GE-4)
454 PHILOSOPHY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Course Name - PSYCHOLOGY ,Course Code -BAHPHIC402
455 PHYG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Internal assessment
456 BOTP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Assignment Theory Examination 2020
457 BOTP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Assignment Theory Examination 2020
458 BOTG 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Assignment Theory Examination 2020
459 BOTE 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd sem Assignment Theory Examination 2020
460 BIO-CHEMISTRY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 Assignment qp cc 8
461 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC201 (30 marks practical)
462 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC201 (10 marks internal theory)
463 ZOOP 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC401 (30 marks Practical)
464 ZOOLOGY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 BSCPZOOLC401 (10 marks internal theory)
465 GEOGRAPHY 23-09-2020 00:00:00 2nd Sem Exam_AG
466 BOTE 22-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment 4th semester generic
467 BOTE 22-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment 4th semester generic
468 CHEMISTRY 22-09-2020 00:00:00 Chemistry of Cosmetics & Perfumes SM Sir(SEC)
469 BOTP 22-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment 4th semester generic
470 BOTP 22-09-2020 00:00:00 Home Assignment 4th semester generic
471 BOTANY 22-09-2020 00:00:00 CC-VIII
472 BOTANY 22-09-2020 00:00:00 CC-VIII